Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
AinsworthCanadaOntarioaft 1820149
AldersonCanadaOntarioaft 1850705
AndersonCanadaOntarioaft 18001106
AndersonCanadaOntariobef 1790962
AndersonCanadaOntarioaft 17501218
AndersonCanadaOntario18001218
AndressCanadaOntarioaft 18281242
AndressCanadaOntario1794-19001249
ArnoldCanadaOntarioaft 17901218
AusmanCanadaOntario1800 - 1920133
BaileyCanadaOntariobef 18511298
BairdCanadaOntarioaft c17601218
BairdCanadaOntarioaft 18251218
BakerCanadaOntario1800-19021426
BakerCanadaOntarioBef 18511263
BanksCanadaOntariobef 18901014
BartleyCanadaOntario1832 - 1910955
BattCanadaOntariobef 1830703
BeechmanCanadaOntario1912 to 19271188
BlytheCanadaOntario1865 - 19001449
BoothCanadaOntarioaft 1842225
BowermanCanadaOntarioaft 1790149
BoyceCanadaOntario1830374
BoyleCanadaOntario1896629
BradfordCanadaOntario1830374
BradleyCanadaOntario1790 - 18701031
BrecklesCanadaOntario1900-1998588
BrettCanadaOntariobef 1784962
BrownCanadaOntariobef 18381156
BuellCanadaOntario1780-1900834
BuntsCanadaOntario1820 - 1885133
BusbyCanadaOntario1845 - 18921272
ByamCanadaOntarioaft 18001429
CalverleyCanadaOntario1840-18901033
CampbellCanadaOntarioaft 1830149
CampbellCanadaOntario1877 - 1963685
CarlCanadaOntarioaft 18151271
CarpenterCanadaOntario18541249
CarrCanadaOntarioca 1818-1850640
CarrollCanadaOntario1815 - 19001271
CarterCanadaOntario1780 - 19001031
CaseyCanadaOntarioaft 1700117
ClarkCanadaOntario1830 - 19201272
CloakeyCanadaOntarioaft 1822744
CoburnCanadaOntario1811 to 19001218
CoburnCanadaOntarioaft c17701218
CochranCanadaOntarioBef 18511263
Cochran(e)CanadaOntarioaft c18001218
ColeCanadaOntarioaft 1800703
ConstableCanadaOntarioaft 1879149
CookCanadaOntarioaft 18301358
CornettCanadaOntario1830-18941023
CraigCanadaOntarioaft 1840486
CunninghamCanadaOntario18601364
DankertCanadaOntariobef 18901014
DavidsonCanadaOntarioBef 18511263
DeanCanadaOntario1800 - 1900534
DempseyCanadaOntario1875-19351170
DewellCanadaOntarioaft 1800508
DeweyCanadaOntario1800-19001429
DiackCanadaOntario1868374
DisherCanadaOntario1870 - 1910631
DobsonCanadaOntarioaft 1800946
DouglasCanadaOntario1860374
DownerCanadaOntarioaft 1834508
DoxseeCanadaOntarioaft 1800149
DraperCanadaOntario1850-1890981
DunnCanadaOntario1844 - 18921272
EastmanCanadaOntario1855 - 19201298
EllsworthCanadaOntario1790-18401402
EmackCanadaOntario1859-1900225
EmburyCanadaOntario1786 - 19051045
EnglehauptCanadaOntario1830-1860834
EvansCanadaOntarioaft 1800640
FarquharsonCanadaOntarioaft c18401218
FergusonCanadaOntario1780-19001429
Fisk(e)CanadaOntarioaft 18361449
FlintCanadaOntarioaft 1850149
FosterCanadaOntario629
FosterCanadaOntario1850629
FosterCanadaOntario1820 - 19991031
FrankCanadaOntariobef 1840983
FreelCanadaOntarioaft 17701106
GaffneyCanadaOntario1820 - 1900486
GambleCanadaOntario18001218
GambleCanadaOntarioaft c17801218
GibsonCanadaOntarioaft 1850705
GilbertCanadaOntariobef 1791962
GilchristCanadaOntarioaft 1750117
GilchristCanadaOntarioaft 1831149
GoingCanadaOntario1820 - 1900486
GoudieCanadaOntariobef 19001442
GourleyCanadaOntarioaft c17901218
GrahamCanadaOntario1873 - 18901272
GrahamCanadaOntarioaft 18401429
GravesCanadaOntarioaft 1800835
GrayCanadaOntariobef 1780962
GreeniausCanadaOntario1800 - 1920970
GreerCanadaOntarioaft c18301218
GrieveCanadaOntariobef 18971298
Haines/HanesCanadaOntario1750-1900834
HaleyCanadaOntario18511249
HamiltonCanadaOntarioaft 1835225
HamiltonCanadaOntario1805 to 19001218
HamiltonCanadaOntarioaft c17701218
HartleyCanadaOntariobef 19361442
HartwickCanadaOntarioaft 18001065
HennessyCanadaOntarioaft 1800835
HeronCanadaOntarioaft 1856225
HillCanadaOntarioaft 1700112
HindmarshCanadaOntariobef 1780962
HubbsCanadaOntarioaft 1790149
HuntCanadaOntario1800-18401402
HurdCanadaOntario18261364
HunterCanadaOntario1825 - 18701175
HustonCanadaOntario1846 - 18831272
IngersollCanadaOntarioaft 1790117
IrwinCanadaOntario1820 - 19001395
IrwinCanadaOntario1845-19401357
IsleyCanadaOntarioaft 1926629
JacksonCanadaOntariobef 18971298
KellyCanadaOntario1830 - 1900970
KilgoreCanadaOntarioaft c17701218
KinchCanadaOntarioaft 18401198
KingsburyCanadaOntario1800 - 18501175
KinnearCanadaOntario1844-1924985
KnappCanadaOntarioBef 18241263
LambCanadaOntarioaft 18701358
LaneCanadaOntarioaft 1838925
LauglinCanadaOntarioaft c17851218
LaughtonCanadaOntarioaft 1867149
LawsonCanadaOntario1830374
LegearCanadaOntariobef 18471298
LeslieCanadaOntario1816 - 1920970
LittleCanadaOntario1840 - 1940133
LivingstonCanadaOntarioaft 1800835
LyonCanadaOntario1845 - 19001274
Mac Donald/McDonaldCanadaOntario1890-1912985
MarrsCanadaOntarioaft 1855835
MasseyCanadaOntario1800 - 19001031
Mat(t)hewsCanadaOntarioaft c17901218
MayCanadaOntarioaft 19001148
MayCanadaOntarioaft 1860149
MayberryCanadaOntario18331218
MayberryCanadaOntarioaft c18061218
McAllisterCanadaOntarioaft 1850705
McAlpinCanadaOntario1820 to 1950112
McConnellCanadaOntariobef 1890983
McDonaldCanadaOntarioabt 1860575
McDonaldCanadaOntario1842 - 18801255
McElroyCanadaOntario1840 - 18901255
McFarlaneCanadaOntario1815133
McGuffinCanadaOntario1816-1950851
McIlmoyleCanadaOntario1800 - 18701271
McKellarCanadaOntario1830 - 1999133
McKernan/McKierneanCanadaOntario1872 to 18781188
McKinnonCanadaOntario1840 - 18901255
McleodCanadaOntarioaft 18401429
McMathCanadaOntario1842 - 18911272
MerigoldCanadaOntario1820 - 1900486
MilesCanadaOntario1800835
MillerCanadaOntariobef 1850946
MilliganCanadaOntariobef 19301449
MillsCanadaOntario1825 - 18701175
MillsCanadaOntario1845 - 19111274
MoffattCanadaOntario1845 - 1910955
MiskimansCanadaOntarioaft c18131218
MoodyCanadaOntariobef 1791962
MooreCanadaOntario1871 - 19381252
MooreCanadaOntario18441218
MorrisonCanadaOntarioaft 1855946
MulveyCanadaOntariobef 18961298
NeelinCanadaOntarioaft 1830877
NesbittCanadaOntarioaft 18451271
NewsteadCanadaOntariobef 1800962
OgdenCanadaOntario1783-1850508
O'HaraCanadaOntario1845-18801198
OrmsbyCanadaOntario1845-19001198
PalmateerCanadaOntarioaft 18151271
PalmeteerCanadaOntario1815 - 18701271
PaulCanadaOntarioaft 1840877
PerryCanadaOntario1880 - 1920970
PettigrewCanadaOntario1750-19001426
PhillipsCanadaOntarioaft 1800112
PiperCanadaOntariobef 1900983
PorterCanadaOntarioaft c17701218
PtolemyCanadaOntario18591364
PurdyCanadaOntario1800-19001429
RednerCanadaOntarioaft 1790149
RichardsonCanadaOntariobef 1775962
RichardsonCanadaOntario1770 - 19001031
RichardsonCanadaOntarioBef 18511263
RiddellCanadaOntario1834 - 1930970
RitchieCanadaOntarioaft 1871508
RobertsonCanadaOntarioc18401218
RobinsonCanadaOntariobef 1880983
RobinsonCanadaOntario18201218
RobinsonCanadaOntarioaft c18501218
RosboroughCanadaOntarioaft c17701218
RossCanadaOntario1783-18401036
RowanCanadaOntarioaft c18401218
RuttleCanadaOntarioaft 18301023
SagerCanadaOntarioaft 1800835
SaltryCanadaOntario1840 - 1900970
ScammonsCanadaOntariobef 1854508
ScottCanadaOntarioBef 1888896
SexsmithCanadaOntario1800-18501036
SharpCanadaOntarioaft 1750117
ShaverCanadaOntario1790 - 1920970
SheehamCanadaOntarioaft 19261365
SheppardCanadaOntarioAft 18801252
ShewmanCanadaOntariobef 1812575
ShierCanadaOntariobef 19101298
Shouldice/Shouldiss/ShouldessCanadaOntario1825-18701198
SlaterCanadaOntariobef 1780962
SloanCanadaOntario1835 - 1900970
SmithCanadaOntarioBef 18181263
Smith (1)CanadaOntarioaft c18001218
Smith (2)CanadaOntarioaft c17001218
SnookCanadaOntario1821685
SpenceCanadaOntariobef 1825962
SperaCanadaOntario1700-1900834
StandishCanadaOntario1819 - 1920970
StapledonCanadaOntarioaft 1840877
StephensonCanadaOntarioaft 17801014
StewartCanadaOntarioaft c18001218
StokesCanadaOntario1877 - 19181274
StokesCanadaOntariobef 18401274
StraffonCanadaOntariobef 18771298
StubbsCanadaOntariobef 1890983
SwitzerCanadaOntariobef 19101298
TalbotCanadaOntario1832442
TaylorCanadaOntario18811249
ThompsonCanadaOntarioaft 1827225
ThompsonCanadaOntarioaft 1840909
ThompsonCanadaOntarioaft 1855946
ThompsonCanadaOntarioaft 1832149
TilkCanadaOntariobef 18791298
TimminsCanadaOntario1850 - 19001255
Tinney(Turney)CanadaOntariobef 18201402
TorranceCanadaOntarioaft 1827225
TrumpourCanadaOntarioaft 1784149
UlmanCanadaOntarioaft 17661106
ValiantCanadaOntarioaft 1885916
VenablesCanadaOntario1872 - 1900970
VewittCanadaOntario1842-1880225
WakefieldCanadaOntarioaft c18051218
WaldroffCanadaOntario1790-1900253
WalkerCanadaOntario1854 - 18911272
WalkerCanadaOntarioaft c17601218
WarnerCanadaOntarioaft 1850323
WarnerCanadaOntariobef 1850323
WatsonCanadaOntariobef 18871149
WeatherheadCanadaOntario1810-1915640
WebsterCanadaOntario1820 - 19991031
WeeksCanadaOntarioaft 18751242
WeeksCanadaOntarioaft 1800117
WeeksCanadaOntario17771249
WeirCanadaOntariobef 1780962
WeirCanadaOntariobef 18001402
WestbrookCanadaOntario1800-19001242
WestbrookCanadaOntario18501249
WestonCanadaOntario1800-1880981
WhitmoreCanadaOntarioaft 18101271
WilkinsCanadaOntario1850-19001036
WilsonCanadaOntarioaft 1871629
WilsonCanadaOntarioBef 18901255
WilsonCanadaOntarioaft 18471271
WoodiwissCanadaOntario1840 - 19001436
WoodsCanadaOntarioBef 18651252
WrightCanadaOntariobef 19001278
BangsCanadaOntario1750 - 1860747
CassCanadaOntario1750 - 1860747
BancroftCanadaOntario1775 - 1880747
Abbe/AbbeyCanadaOntario1800 - 1850747
GoodmanCanadaOntario1850747
GaylordCanadaOntario1800 - 1880747
HandleyCanadaOntario1885-present1468
HoldawayCanadaOntario1842-present1468
LounsburyCanadaOntarioearly 1800s - present1468
MarlattCanadaOntarioearly 1800s - present1468
MasonCanadaOntario1800-present1468
McDougallCanadaOntario1840s - present1468
KingCanadaOntarioAfter 18211385
GemmillCanadaOntarioafter 18351385
SheddenCanadaOntarioafter 18291385
TrailCanadaOntarioafter 18251385
WallaceCanadaOntarioafter 18931385
LushCanadaOntarioafter 18601385
HallettCanadaOntarioafter 18601385
SiegmanCanadaOntario1850-1900665
OldfieldCanadaOntario1840-1900665
NicolaiCanadaOntario1830-1900665
KittmerCanadaOntarioAll Dates918
RathCanadaOntarioaft 1842 - Present1587
AllisonCanadaOntarioaft 18401587
BeerCanadaOntarioaft 1840 - Present1587
FifieldCanadaOntarioaft 18371587
StaintonCanadaOntarioaft 1844 - Present1587
SlomanCanadaOntarioaft 18701587
WeeksCanadaOntarioaft 18701587
BondCanadaOntarioaft 1845 - Present1587
KempthorneCanadaOntariobet 1867 - 18891587
WallCanadaOntarioaft 1848 - Present1587
BoyceCanadaOntarioaft 18481587
CapstickCanadaOntarioaft 1840 - Present1587
BakerCanadaOntarioaft 1845 - Present1587
JohnsCanadaOntarioaft 1850 - Present1587
NobleCanadaOntario1835 - 18911587
RandallCanadaOntario1800 - 19001429
ArcherCanadaOntario1790-present1335
CanadaOntario1530
CanadaOntario575
CanadaOntario858
CanadaOntario1198
CanadaOntario1175
CanadaOntario820
CanadaOntario1333
CanadaOntario1451
CanadaOntario1285
CanadaOntario946
CanadaOntario851
CanadaOntario1457
CanadaOntario628
CanadaOntario1644
CanadaOntario1271
CanadaOntario1201
CanadaOntario1273
CanadaOntario1608
CanadaOntario983
CanadaOntario374
CanadaOntario1122
CanadaOntario1658
CanadaOntario962
CanadaOntario1050
CanadaOntario1424
CanadaOntario769
CanadaOntario1620
CanadaOntario1800-19001620
ARCHERCanadaOntario1790-Present1335
VANSICKLECanadaOntario1800-Present1335
REVOYCanadaOntario1800-Present1335
COMSTOCKCanadaOntario1800-19301335
CORLESSCanadaOntario1900-Present1335
CanadaOntario1644
CanadaOntario1658
CanadaOntario1637
CanadaOntario750
CanadaOntario1490
CanadaOntario970
CanadaOntario1436
CanadaOntario1533
CanadaOntario555
CanadaOntario1521
354 record(s) found.