Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
BedfordEnglandGloucestershire18931294
BodnunEnglandGloucestershireaft 1700575
BothamEnglandGloucestershirebef 19201449
ButlerEnglandGloucestershirebef 17001449
CannockEnglandGloucestershirebef 1800575
DaviesEnglandGloucestershire1800 - 1850809
Daw / DaweEnglandGloucestershire1850 - 1925610
GardnerEnglandGloucestershirebef 19201449
HerbertEnglandGloucestershireaft 1780670
HewittEnglandGloucestershire1800 - 1830729
IlesEnglandGloucestershirebef 1850820
MillsEnglandGloucestershirebef 1850820
PriceEnglandGloucestershirebef 17801449
SandysEnglandGloucestershireaft 1750117
TayloeEnglandGloucestershirebef 19201449
WalkerEnglandGloucestershire18671294
WhitingEnglandGloucestershirebef 19001449
ReevesEnglandGloucestershire1800s1468
LakeEnglandGloucestershire1820-1850665
LeggEnglandGloucestershire1810-1850665
EnglandGloucestershire820
21 record(s) found.