Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
AdamsonEnglandLondon1800374
BaalamEnglandLondonaft 18501107
BowserEnglandLondonaft 18501105
BurridgeEnglandLondonbef 1869985
CarterEnglandLondonaft 18001107
ChambersEnglandLondonbef 1845971
CurwenEnglandLondonaft 18001107
DanielsEnglandLondonaft 19001107
EmburyEnglandLondon1869-1983372
EyarsEnglandLondon1799781
FrancisEnglandLondonAft 18451252
GaylerEnglandLondonbef 1860971
GreenEnglandLondonaft 19001107
HamiltonEnglandLondonbef 1830985
HarveyEnglandLondonaft 18801107
HobbsEnglandLondonbef 1912916
KnottEnglandLondon1830-19101036
LakeEnglandLondon1880 - 1910665
MaidenEnglandLondonbef 1920602
MeachamEnglandLondonbef 19051278
ScalesEnglandLondonaft 18801107
ValientEnglandLondonbef 1880916
WormaldEnglandLondonaft 18801107
LaneEnglandLondon1855-20051430
EnglandLondon765
EnglandLondon1490
EnglandLondon1667
27 record(s) found.