Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
BreezeEnglandWiltshireaft 1830820
BrittainEnglandWiltshire1766781
DraperEnglandWiltshirebef 18551364
DukesEnglandWiltshire1700 - 18801122
HewittEnglandWiltshire1840 - 1900729
MaslinEnglandWiltshire1772781
PalmerEnglandWiltshireaft 1630918
PennyEnglandWiltshire1700-19001036
PotterEnglandWiltshirebef 18481364
SmartEnglandWiltshire1750-19001036
SpanswickEnglandWiltshire1770781
Gettins/GittinsEnglandWiltshire1780 - 1880747
PalmerEnglandWiltshireAldbourne 1650 - Present918
13 record(s) found.