Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
AllenIrelandCarlowbef 19001395
HavernIrelandCarlow1800-1873986
PattersonIrelandCarlow1862-18821130
WeatherheadIrelandCarlow1810-1915640
NelsonIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
MahaneyIrelandCarlow18801148
WatsonIrelandCarlow1800640
VandeleurIrelandCarlowaft 1859453
MorrisonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
ThompsonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
ReaIrelandCarlowbef 1850323
McGeeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1994685
IrelandCarlow705
ReaIrelandCarlowaft 1840323
DyerIrelandCarlow1790-1911986
Heslip/HeaslipIrelandCarlowBefore 18501021
BrownleeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1992685
SaltryIrelandCarlow1800 - 1840970
Herron/HeronIrelandCarlowor NIR 1790 - 1840747
McIlveenIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
CloakeyIrelandCarlowaft 1822744
ScottIrelandCarlow1817640
KennyIrelandCarlowor NIR 1800 - 1840747
O'NeilIrelandbef 1820969
RamseyIrelandBef 18211249
GrahamIrelandbef 1909645
WylieIrelandbef 1901645
RamseyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
MitchellIrelandCavan1790 - 1840747
MageeIrelandCavan1746 - 1880877
WilloughbyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
StephensIreland1750-1860834
SheppardIrelandCorkBef 18801252
BecherIrelandCorkaft 1500117
ConnollyIrelandCork1800-1850834
ButlerIrelandCorkbef 18651108
HomanIrelandCorkaft 1800575
GillespieIrelandDonegalaft c17251218
HendersonIrelandDonegalc18001218
KennedyIrelandDonegal1880 -19201436
McCreaIrelandDonegalaft c17701218
McCoolIrelandDonegal1825 - 1996685
McCrackenIrelandDonegalbef 1820946
WilsonIrelandDublin18001086
TalbotIrelandDublinbef 1832442
SandysIrelandDublinaft 1750117
WrightIrelandDublinbef 18401198
McLeod/CloudenIrelandDublin18051086
DoolanIrelandDublin18801086
RyanIrelandGalway1837 - 1997685
Jameson / JamisonIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
O'MalleyIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
HendersonIrelandKilkennyaft 1820149
WellwoodIrelandKilkennyaft 1780149
MayIrelandKilkennyaft 1800149
ChambersIrelandKilkennyaft 1760149
BranniganIreland1800-150253
ThompsonIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
OnionsIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
Shouldice/Shouldiss/ShouldessIrelandLimerick1709-18251198
SparlingIrelandLimerick1709 - 1845747
CharlotteIrelandCharlotte409
RachelIrelandRachel1790
BryanIrelandBryan1576
MelanieIrelandMelanie1790
VictoriaIrelandVictoria1576
DylanIrelandDylan1576
AmiaIrelandAmia1790
MiguelIrelandMiguel1576
AveryIrelandAvery1790
JacobIrelandJacob1576
IsaacIrelandIsaac1790
NatalieIrelandNatalie409
BriannaIrelandBrianna409
IsabelleIrelandIsabelle409
AubreyIrelandAubrey409
FrazerIrelandRoscommon1800s1468
FrazerIrelandSligo1800s1468
MasonIrelandSligopre 1800 not sure of County1468
WilkinsIrelandSligo1800-18501036
WilliamsIrelandTipperary1780 - 1840747
SparlingIrelandTipperary1709 - 1845747
CarrIrelandca 1818-1850640
Becher /BeecherIrelandWaterfordaft 1500117
RathIrelandWexfordbfr 18421587
RathIrelandWexford1750-18421036
GiltrapIrelandWicklow1800-1850575
CarefootIrelandWicklow1780-1830568
SunderlandIrelandWicklowaft 1800575
89 record(s) found.