Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
AllenIrelandCarlowbef 19001395
HavernIrelandCarlow1800-1873986
ScottIrelandCarlow1817640
PattersonIrelandCarlow1862-18821130
WeatherheadIrelandCarlow1810-1915640
MahaneyIrelandCarlow18801148
WatsonIrelandCarlow1800640
ThompsonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
NelsonIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
MorrisonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
VandeleurIrelandCarlowaft 1859453
McGeeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1994685
KennyIrelandCarlowor NIR 1800 - 1840747
ReaIrelandCarlowaft 1840323
DyerIrelandCarlow1790-1911986
IrelandCarlow705
BrownleeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1992685
SaltryIrelandCarlow1800 - 1840970
Herron/HeronIrelandCarlowor NIR 1790 - 1840747
McIlveenIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
ReaIrelandCarlowbef 1850323
Heslip/HeaslipIrelandCarlowBefore 18501021
CloakeyIrelandCarlowaft 1822744
WylieIrelandbef 1901645
RamseyIrelandBef 18211249
GrahamIrelandbef 1909645
O'NeilIrelandbef 1820969
MageeIrelandCavan1746 - 1880877
WilloughbyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
MitchellIrelandCavan1790 - 1840747
RamseyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
StephensIreland1750-1860834
SheppardIrelandCorkBef 18801252
BecherIrelandCorkaft 1500117
ConnollyIrelandCork1800-1850834
ButlerIrelandCorkbef 18651108
HomanIrelandCorkaft 1800575
HendersonIrelandDonegalc18001218
KennedyIrelandDonegal1880 -19201436
GillespieIrelandDonegalaft c17251218
McCoolIrelandDonegal1825 - 1996685
McCrackenIrelandDonegalbef 1820946
McCreaIrelandDonegalaft c17701218
SandysIrelandDublinaft 1750117
WrightIrelandDublinbef 18401198
WilsonIrelandDublin18001086
TalbotIrelandDublinbef 1832442
DoolanIrelandDublin18801086
McLeod/CloudenIrelandDublin18051086
Jameson / JamisonIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
RyanIrelandGalway1837 - 1997685
O'MalleyIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
ChambersIrelandKilkennyaft 1760149
HendersonIrelandKilkennyaft 1820149
MayIrelandKilkennyaft 1800149
WellwoodIrelandKilkennyaft 1780149
BranniganIreland1800-150253
ThompsonIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
OnionsIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
SparlingIrelandLimerick1709 - 1845747
Shouldice/Shouldiss/ShouldessIrelandLimerick1709-18251198
MiguelIrelandMiguel1576
VictoriaIrelandVictoria1576
JacobIrelandJacob1576
DylanIrelandDylan1576
BryanIrelandBryan1576
IsaacIrelandIsaac1790
AveryIrelandAvery1790
AmiaIrelandAmia1790
MelanieIrelandMelanie1790
RachelIrelandRachel1790
BarnypokIrelandBarnypok323
CharlotteIrelandCharlotte409
AubreyIrelandAubrey409
NatalieIrelandNatalie409
IsabelleIrelandIsabelle409
BriannaIrelandBrianna409
FrazerIrelandRoscommon1800s1468
WilkinsIrelandSligo1800-18501036
FrazerIrelandSligo1800s1468
MasonIrelandSligopre 1800 not sure of County1468
WilliamsIrelandTipperary1780 - 1840747
SparlingIrelandTipperary1709 - 1845747
CarrIrelandca 1818-1850640
Becher /BeecherIrelandWaterfordaft 1500117
RathIrelandWexford1750-18421036
RathIrelandWexfordbfr 18421587
CarefootIrelandWicklow1780-1830568
SunderlandIrelandWicklowaft 1800575
GiltrapIrelandWicklow1800-1850575
90 record(s) found.