Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
NesbittIrelandCarlowbef 18451271
IrelandCarlow1587
IrelandCarlow1224
IrelandCarlow1648
IrelandCarlow1504
IrelandCarlow1198
IrelandCarlow602
IrelandCarlow1537
IrelandCarlow1428
IrelandCarlow1649
IrelandCarlow1460
IrelandCarlow1397
IrelandCarlow1482
IrelandCarlow685
IrelandCarlow705
Herron/HeronIrelandCarlowor NIR 1790 - 1840747
PattersonIrelandCarlow1862-18821130
QuinnIrelandCarlow1812-1844985
IrelandCarlow970
ReaIrelandCarlowaft 1840323
ReaIrelandCarlowbef 1850323
SaltryIrelandCarlow1800 - 1840970
ScottIrelandCarlow1817640
StinsonIrelandCarlowbef 1835508
ThompsonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
VandeleurIrelandCarlowaft 1859453
WatsonIrelandCarlow1800640
WeatherheadIrelandCarlow1810-1915640
KennyIrelandCarlowor NIR 1800 - 1840747
IrelandCarlow1457
IrelandCarlow747
IrelandCarlow844
IrelandCarlow1463
IrelandCarlow1282
i=IrelandCarlow685
IrelandCarlow705
IrelandCarlow970
IrelandCarlow1612
IrelandCarlow1490
IrelandCarlow1558
IrelandCarlow1282
IrelandCarlow1667
IrelandCarlow970
IrelandCarlow1255
IrelandCarlow1424
IrelandCarlow1455
IrelandCarlow1086
IrelandCarlow1499
IrelandCarlow1608
IrelandCarlow629
IrelandCarlow1628
IrelandCarlow117
IrelandCarlow1639
IrelandCarlow1646
IrelandCarlow102
IrelandCarlow1436
IrelandCarlow877
IrelandCarlow1413
IrelandCarlow1050
Heslip/HeaslipIrelandCarlowBefore 18501021
NelsonIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
McGeeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1994685
DownerIrelandCarlowbef 1841508
KeaysIrelandCarlow1750-1800102
KinnearIrelandCarlow1804-1844985
CarrIrelandCarlowaft 1783509
CloakeyIrelandCarlowaft 1822744
McIlveenIrelandCarlow1800 - 1900844
HavernIrelandCarlow1800-1873986
EmburyIrelandCarlow1709 - 17601045
DyerIrelandCarlow1790-1911986
LawIrelandCarlowaft 1796509
MorrisonIrelandCarlowbef 1855946
BrownleeIrelandCarlow1799 - 1992685
BradleyIrelandCarlow1271
MahaneyIrelandCarlow18801148
AllenIrelandCarlowbef 19001395
McIlmoyleIrelandCarlowbef 18001271
RamseyIrelandBef 18211249
GrahamIrelandbef 1909645
O'NeilIrelandbef 1820969
WylieIrelandbef 1901645
Ireland1255
Ireland1255
RamseyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
MageeIrelandCavan1746 - 1880877
WilloughbyIrelandCavan1790 - 1830747
MitchellIrelandCavan1790 - 1840747
StephensIreland1750-1860834
ReddenIrelandClare1750-18221083
ButlerIrelandCorkbef 18651108
BecherIrelandCorkaft 1500117
RobinsonIrelandCork1817 - 1835452
IrelandCork1588
ConnollyIrelandCork1800-1850834
SheppardIrelandCorkBef 18801252
CramsieIrelandCork1850 - 1870797
HomanIrelandCorkaft 1800575
TannerIrelandCork1700 - 1800486
IrelandDonegal1644
O'DonnellIrelandDonegalbef 18801449
IrelandDonegal1571
IrelandDonegal1436
MulveyIrelandDonegalbef 18481298
McCreaIrelandDonegalaft c17701218
IrelandDonegal1218
KennedyIrelandDonegal1880 -19201436
IrelandDonegal1644
McCrackenIrelandDonegalbef 1820946
McCoolIrelandDonegal1825 - 1996685
IrelandDonegalPrior to 18521451
GillespieIrelandDonegalaft c17251218
HendersonIrelandDonegalc18001218
Ireland1670
TalbotIrelandDublinbef 1832442
McLeod/CloudenIrelandDublin18051086
WrightIrelandDublinbef 18401198
WilsonIrelandDublin18001086
SandysIrelandDublinaft 1750117
TowsonIrelandDublin1865-19241044
DoolanIrelandDublin18801086
TaylorIrelandDublin1809 - 1839452
CreaghanIrelandGalway1880 - 19201039
ScottIrelandGalway1814 - 1843452
RyanIrelandGalway1837 - 1997685
Jameson / JamisonIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
LaniganIrelandGalway1815 - 1843452
IrelandGalway1175
O'MalleyIrelandGalway1800 - 18501175
BunceIrelandGalway1840 - 18501039
MulrooneyIrelandGalwayaft 18421172
WestbyIrelandKildare1750 - 1830486
MayIrelandKilkennyaft 1800149
ChambersIrelandKilkennyaft 1760149
HendersonIrelandKilkennyaft 1820149
WellwoodIrelandKilkennyaft 1780149
BranniganIreland1800-150253
IrelandLeitrim1255
MooreIrelandLaois or Laoighisbef 1845979
ThompsonIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
HaslamIrelandLaois or Laoighisbef 1845979
KentIrelandLaois or Laoighisbef 16501294
SymesIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 18301294
OnionsIrelandLaois or Laoighisaft 1800149
LargeIrelandLaois or Laoighisbef 1825979
WeeksIrelandLaois or Laoighisbef 1765979
Ireland149
SparlingIrelandLimerick1709 - 1845747
Shouldice/Shouldiss/ShouldessIrelandLimerick1709-18251198
PakenhamIrelandMayo1840-19241044
MurdockIrelandMayo1750-1850981
BallaghIrelandMonaghanbef 1840769
IrelandMonaghan769
RowlandIrelandMonaghanbef 1840769
Ireland851
AveryIrelandAvery1790
MiguelIrelandMiguel1576
DylanIrelandDylan1576
VictoriaIrelandVictoria1576
BryanIrelandBryan1576
RachelIrelandRachel1790
MelanieIrelandMelanie1790
JacobIrelandJacob1576
IsaacIrelandIsaac1790
AmiaIrelandAmia1790
LoweIrelandKings or Offaly1787781
FrazerIrelandRoscommon1800s1468
CasserleyIrelandRoscommon1880 - 19201039
IrelandRoscommon666
FrazerIrelandSligo1800s1468
WilkinsIrelandSligo1800-18501036
MasonIrelandSligopre 1800 not sure of County1468
SparlingIrelandTipperary1709 - 1845747
KentIrelandTipperarybef 16501294
PiperIrelandTipperarybef 1840983
WilliamsIrelandTipperary1780 - 1840747
CardenIrelandTipperarybef 16501294
CarrIrelandca 1818-1850640
Becher /BeecherIrelandWaterfordaft 1500117
PakenhamIrelandWestmeath1812-18711044
Ireland1224
BorbridgeIrelandWexfordbef 19001442
RathIrelandWexford1750-18421036
IrelandWexford1587
RathIrelandWexfordbfr 18421587
BucciniIrelandWicklow1875 - 19201449
SlaterIrelandWicklowbef 1780962
CarefootIrelandWicklow1780-1830568
GiltrapIrelandWicklow1800-1850575
GilbertIrelandWicklowbef 1791962
SunderlandIrelandWicklowaft 1800575
MoodyIrelandWicklowbef 1791962
192 record(s) found.