Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
BonarScotlandFifeshirebef 1859946
BurgessScotlandFifeshirebef1840983
DingwallScotlandFifeshire1800809
DrybrughScotlandFifeshirebef 1800508
ForbesScotlandFifeshirebef 1830946
GilchristScotlandFifeshireaft 1780149
HunterScotlandFifeshirebef 1840983
JohnstonScotlandFifeshireaft 1850954
McIntoshScotlandFifeshirebef 1860946
McKenzieScotlandFifeshire1850 - 1900809
MeinsScotlandFifeshire18251249
MitchellScotlandFifeshire1800-19251198
MitchellScotlandFifeshire1870954
Muckercy/MuckarcyScotlandFifeshirebef 18001156
PatersonScotlandFifeshirebef 18481156
PatonScotlandFifeshire18161249
PhilipScotlandFifeshirebef 18221156
RitchieScotlandFifeshire1790-1871508
ScottScotlandFifeshire1800-19001249
SpeedScotlandFifeshire1800-18401198
WardlawScotlandFifeshirebef 1800508
WilkieScotlandFifeshire1787-20001249
ScotlandFifeshire954
ScotlandFifeshire809
24 record(s) found.