Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
BainScotlandMidlothianbef 1800946
BonarScotlandMidlothianbef 1859946
ChrichtonScotlandMidlothian1832 - 19991001
GracieScotlandMidlothianbef 1835946
GreigScotlandMidlothian1800-18901106
HamiltonScotlandMidlothianbef 1800946
HunterScotlandMidlothianbef 1835946
LaingScotlandMidlothianaft 1796555
Mac Donald/McDonaldScotlandMidlothianaft 1889985
Mc DonaldScotlandMidlothianabt 1860575
McIntoshScotlandMidlothianbef 1860946
McLeodScotlandMidlothianabt 1847575
PedenScotlandMidlothianbef 1830946
PretswellScotlandMidlothianbef 1800946
RamageScotlandMidlothian1780555
SpiersScotlandMidlothian1813 - 1841555
YoungScotlandMidlothian1800 - 1850555
WintourScotlandMidlothian1700-19001057
RobertsonScotlandMidlothian1700-19201057
19 record(s) found.