Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
BurgessScotlandPerthshireaft 1840983
CrowScotlandPerthshireBef 18401255
KiddScotlandPerthshirebef 1819508
McGregorScotlandPerthshire1750 - 18501105
ShawScotlandPerthshirebef 1800839
ShawScotlandPerthshireaft 1700839
ShawScotlandPerthshirebef 1800839
ShawScotlandPerthshire1700839
SmallScotlandPerthshirebef 1820983
StewartScotlandPerthshireBef 18201255
ThomsonScotlandPerthshirebef 1768508
ScotlandPerthshire782
ScotlandPerthshire1255
ScotlandPerthshire1669
14 record(s) found.