Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
Wales1364
HumfraysWalesaft 1780117
HughesWales1840 - 1908877
RobertsWales18591341
GriffithsWalesaft 18041341
LoundesWalesaft 18061341
RowlandsWalesaft 18041341
LloydWalesaft 18231341
MorganWalesbef 18601364
PotterWalesbef 18841364
GriffithsWalesbef 18601364
FletcherWalesbef 18801364
WilliamsWales1762-1854286
PearceWalesbef 1853286
MorganWales1744-1815286
LawrenceWales1742-1853286
ParkerWalesParker1819
SofiaWalesSofia1819
AllisonWalesAllison1819
SeanWalesSean1819
IreaWalesIrea1819
ReesWalesBef 18201252
AllenWalesbef 1880971
23 record(s) found.