Home » Return to Surname interests » Sitemap

Surnames

Your results will appear below

Search for Surname (or partial name) :

Search by location:
AustraliaAustriaBelgiumBermuda
CanadaChannel IslandsChinaCzech Republic
CzechoslovakiaDenmarkEnglandFinland
FranceGermanyHollandHungary
IcelandIndiaIrelandItaly
JamaicaKenyaLithuaniaLuxembourg
MoldaviaNetherlandsNew ZealandNorthern Ireland
NorwayPhilippinesPolandRomania
RussiaScotlandSouth AfricaSweden
SwitzerlandU.S.A.UkraineUnited Kingdom
VenezuelaWalesWorld Wide

NameCountryStateTimeframeMembership No.
Wales1612
Wales1655
HumfraysWalesaft 1780117
Wales1364
Wales747
Wales1424
SmithWales1700-1800 Potton673
HavardWalesbef 1800769
WilliamsWalesbef 1850769
HughesWales1840 - 1908877
GriffithsWalesaft 18041341
LoundesWalesaft 18061341
RobertsWales18591341
RowlandsWalesaft 18041341
LloydWalesaft 18231341
MorganWalesbef 18601364
GriffithsWalesbef 18601364
PotterWalesbef 18841364
FletcherWalesbef 18801364
MorganWalesbef 1900769
BreezeWalesbef 1830820
DaviesWalesbef 1900769
LawrenceWales1742-1853286
PearceWalesbef 1853286
WilliamsWales1762-1854286
MorganWales1744-1815286
Caulkin/CalkinWales1600-1690372
ReesWalesBef 18201252
AllenWalesbef 1880971
29 record(s) found.